The Oil of December: Frankincense


HOW CAN WE USE THIS BEAUTIFIUL OIL IN OUR EVERYDAY LIFE?


Frankincense is a Holy Oil. It`s called the King of the Oils. In the Middle East, as an ingredient in the holy incense, it was used anciently during sacrificial ceremonies to help improve communication with the Creator. Egyptians used Frankincense resin for everything from perfume to salves for the skin.



Frankincense is one of the oils of the Crown Chakra. So it is THE OIL OF TRUTH. It invites you to let go of lower vibrations, lies, deceptions and negativity. This oil helps create new perspectives based on light and truth. Frankincense recalls the memory of spiritual understanding, gifts, wisdom and knowledge that the soul brought into the world. It is a powerful cleanser of spiritual darkness. Frankincense assists in pulling the ``scales of darkness`` form the eyes, the barriers form the mind and the walls from the heart. Through connecting the soul with its inner light, this oil reveals the truth.

Frankincense assists my soul in its spiritual evolution.. Enhancing my practices of MEDITATION & YOGA. This oil opens spiritual channels that allows me to connect with the Divine, with my Divine Nature.

And of course Frankincense has many physical benefits too I use it every day in a form of FACIAL OIL to reduce my wrinkles and to make my skin look younger and radiant . In my next post I will share with you how to make your own beauty oil


PRIMARY BENEFITS

  • Soothes skin while reducing the appearance of imperfections.

  • Promotes peaceful, relaxed and satisfied feelings.

  • May help hydrate and rejuvenate the skin.

  • The soothing sensation and aroma of Frankincense will promote feelings a balanced mood.

  • Eases depression

  • Reduces the appearance of scars and stretch marks

  • Support skin regeneration ( wound healing & wrinkles)

  • Boost immune system & cellular health

OTHER POSSIBLE USE

  • Cancer & Tumors

  • Traumas

  • Alzheimer`s disease

  • Dementia & brain injury


If you would like to know more about Frankincense check these interesting YouTube links


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rg9mVE7-yPQ - Co -impact sourcing of doTERRA Frankincense


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wjOY4WXd3O0 - Behind the bottle


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FuYTlDnyDbI - Ask Dr. Hill : Frankincence



My next post will be about how to make your own Facial Beauty Oil Blend using Frankincense ;)


Namaste

Love & Light my Friends

3 views0 comments

Dora YogaArt Sanctuary

Poseidonos Avenue, Limnaria Westpark,

Phase I.,Block D., Shop 71

8240 Paphos, Cyprus

Tel: +357 9907241

E- mail: info@yogartdora.com

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon